Running Status of train 12624 (CHENNAI MAIL) Origin Start Date 17-07-2019

Current Station

Train at ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) Station. Arrival at 19:35 Departure at 19:40
Train is running Late (10M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC
00:00
(0M)
14:55 0M
VARKALASIVAGIRI
VAK
15:29
(10M)
15:30 10M
KOLLAM JN
QLN
15:50
(10M)
15:55 10M
KAYANKULAM JN
KYJ
16:38
(10M)
16:40 10M
MAVELIKARA
MVLK
16:48
(10M)
16:50 10M
CHENGANNUR
CNGR
16:58
(10M)
17:00 10M
TIRUVALLA
TRVL
17:09
(10M)
17:10 10M
CHANGANASERI
CGY
17:18
(10M)
17:20 10M
KOTTAYAM
KTYM
17:37
(10M)
17:40 10M
TRIUPUNITTURA
TRTR
18:44
(10M)
18:45 10M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
19:25
(10M)
19:30 10M
ALUVA
AWY
19:48
(26M)
19:50 26M
ANGAMALI
AFK
19:59
(29M)
20:00 29M
THRISUR
TCR
20:37
(33M)
20:40 33M
PALAKKAD JN
PGT
22:02
(15M)
22:05 15M
COIMBATORE JN
CBE
23:47
(10M)
23:50 10M
ERODE JN
ED
01:10
(10M)
01:15 10M
SALEM JN
SA
02:13
(5M)
02:15 5M
KATPADI JN
KPD
05:03
(10M)
05:05 10M
AVADI
AVD
06:33
(4M)
06:35 4M
PERAMBUR
PER
06:53
(10M)
06:55 10M
CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS
07:40
(10M)
00:00 10M

Last Updated: At Jul, 17, 2019 07:52 PM