Running Status of train 12840 (HOWRAH MAIL) Origin Start Date 23-09-2019

Current Station

Train at CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) Station. Arrival at 00:00 Departure at 23:45
Train is running Late (0M)

Train has not start yet

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS
00:00
(0M)
23:45 0M
GUDUR JN
GDR
01:50
(0M)
01:52 0M
NELLORE
NLR
02:19
(0M)
02:20 0M
ONGOLE
OGL
03:44
(0M)
03:45 0M
CHIRALA
CLX
04:30
(0M)
04:31 0M
BAPATLA
BPP
04:43
(0M)
04:44 0M
TENALI JN
TEL
05:24
(0M)
05:25 0M
VIJAYAWADA JN
BZA
06:15
(0M)
06:25 0M
ELURU
EE
07:14
(0M)
07:15 0M
TADEPALLIGUDEM
TDD
07:49
(0M)
07:50 0M
NIDADAVOLU JN
NDD
08:12
(0M)
08:13 0M
RAJAHMUNDRY
RJY
09:05
(0M)
09:10 0M
SAMALKOT JN
SLO
09:52
(0M)
09:53 0M
ANNAVARAM
ANV
10:19
(0M)
10:20 0M
TUNI
TUNI
10:35
(0M)
10:36 0M
ANAKAPALLE
AKP
11:21
(0M)
11:22 0M
VISAKHAPATNAM
VSKP
13:00
(0M)
13:20 0M
VIZIANAGRAM JN
VZM
14:15
(0M)
14:20 0M
CHIPURUPALLE
CPP
14:48
(0M)
14:49 0M
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
CHE
15:21
(0M)
15:23 0M
NAUPADA JN
NWP
15:59
(0M)
16:00 0M
PALASA
PSA
16:30
(0M)
16:32 0M
SOMPETA
SPT
17:00
(0M)
17:01 0M
ICHCHPURAM
IPM
17:16
(0M)
17:17 0M
BRAHMAPUR
BAM
17:45
(0M)
17:50 0M
CHATRAPUR
CAP
18:04
(0M)
18:05 0M
BALUGAN
BALU
18:56
(0M)
18:57 0M
KHURDA ROAD JN
KUR
20:05
(0M)
20:25 0M
BHUBANESWAR
BBS
20:53
(0M)
20:58 0M
CUTTACK
CTC
21:33
(0M)
21:38 0M
JAJPUR K ROAD
JJKR
22:36
(0M)
22:37 0M
BHADRAKH
BHC
23:17
(0M)
23:19 0M
BALASORE
BLS
00:05
(0M)
00:10 0M
KHARAGPUR JN
KGP
01:43
(0M)
01:48 0M
SANTRAGACHI JN
SRC
03:13
(0M)
03:14 0M
HOWRAH JN
HWH
04:00
(0M)
00:00 0M

Last Updated: At Sep, 23, 2019 02:24 PM