Running Status of train 16127 (MS GURUVAYUR EX) Origin Start Date 19-09-2019

Current Station

Train at VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) Station. Arrival at 12:00 Departure at 12:02
Train is running Late (17M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
CHENNAI EGMORE
MS
00:00
(0M)
08:25 0M
TAMBARAM
TBM
08:54
(17M)
08:55 17M
CHENGALPATTU
CGL
09:23
(17M)
09:25 17M
MELMARUVATTUR
MLMR
09:49
(17M)
09:50 17M
TINDIVANAM
TMV
10:14
(17M)
10:15 17M
VILLUPURAM JN
VM
10:55
(17M)
11:00 17M
VRIDHACHALAM JN
VRI
11:43
(17M)
11:45 17M
PENNADAM
PNDM
11:59
(16M)
12:00 16M
ARIYALUR
ALU
12:34
(13M)
12:35 13M
SRIRANGAM
SRGM
13:16
(10M)
13:17 10M
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TPJ
13:40
( 0H 8M)
13:45 0H 8M
MANAPARAI
MPA
14:10
(16M)
14:11 16M
DINDIGUL JN
DG
14:48
(26M)
14:50 26M
SHOLAVANDAN
SDN
15:22
(32M)
15:23 32M
KUDALNAGAR
KON
15:37
(33M)
15:38 33M
MADURAI JN
MDU
16:05
(17M)
16:15 17M
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
VPT
16:53
(27M)
16:55 27M
SATUR
SRT
17:14
(22M)
17:15 22M
KOVILPATTI
CVP
17:39
(24M)
17:40 24M
VANCHIMANIYACHI
MEJ
18:45
(17M)
18:50 17M
TIRUNELVELI
TEN
19:30
( 0H 7M)
19:35 0H 7M
NANGUNERI
NNN
20:14
( 0H 9M)
20:15 0H 9M
VALLIYUR
VLY
20:24
(12M)
20:25 12M
ARALVAYMOLI
AAY
20:40
(14M)
20:41 14M
NAGERCOIL JN
NCJ
21:30
(17M)
21:40 17M
ERANIEL
ERL
21:51
(12M)
21:52 12M
KULITTHURAI
KZT
22:15
( 0H 7M)
22:16 0H 7M
NEYYATTINKARA
NYY
22:41
(17M)
22:42 17M
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC
23:15
(17M)
23:20 17M
CHIRAYINKEEZH
CRY
23:39
(5M)
23:40 5M
KADAKAVUR
KVU
23:44
( 0H 9M)
23:45 0H 9M
VARKALASIVAGIRI
VAK
23:54
(13M)
23:55 13M
PARAVUR
PVU
00:04
(15M)
00:05 15M
KOLLAM JN
QLN
00:25
(10M)
00:28 10M
KAYANKULAM JN
KYJ
01:13
( 0H 8M)
01:15 0H 8M
HARIPPAD
HAD
01:29
( 0H 6M)
01:30 0H 6M
AMBALA PUZHA
AMPA
01:49
(17M)
01:50 17M
ALAPPUZHA
ALLP
02:03
(17M)
02:05 17M
CHERTHALA
SRTL
02:24
(17M)
02:25 17M
ERNAKULAM JN
ERS
03:30
(17M)
03:35 17M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
03:43
(17M)
03:45 17M
ALUVA
AWY
03:58
(17M)
04:00 17M
ANGAMALI
AFK
04:09
( 0H 7M)
04:10 0H 7M
CHALAKUDI
CKI
04:29
(17M)
04:30 17M
IRINJALAKUDA
IJK
04:39
(17M)
04:40 17M
THRISUR
TCR
05:12
(17M)
05:15 17M
PUNKUNNAM
PNQ
05:19
(17M)
05:20 17M
GURUVAYUR
GUV
06:40
(17M)
00:00 17M

Last Updated: At Sep, 19, 2019 12:06 PM