Running Status of train 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) Origin Start Date 19-07-2019

Current Station

Train at IDAPLLI (IPL) Station. Arrival at 23:21 Departure at 23:22
Train is running Late (3M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
MADURAI JN
MDU
00:00
(0M)
15:15 0M
DINDIGUL JN
DG
16:08
(3M)
16:10 3M
PALANI
PLNI
17:13
(3M)
17:15 3M
POLLACHI JN
POY
18:45
(3M)
18:50 3M
PALGHAT TOWN
PGTN
20:00
(3M)
20:05 3M
PALAKKAD JN
PGT
20:25
(3M)
20:50 3M
OTTAPPALAM
OTP
21:13
(3M)
21:15 3M
THRISUR
TCR
22:17
(3M)
22:20 3M
ALUVA
AWY
23:05
(3M)
23:08 3M
IDAPLLI
IPL
23:18
(3M)
23:19 3M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
00:05
(116M)
00:10 116M
KOTTAYAM
KTYM
01:10
(108M)
01:15 108M
CHANGANASERI
CGY
01:31
(104M)
01:32 104M
TIRUVALLA
TRVL
01:42
(103M)
01:43 103M
CHENGANNUR
CNGR
01:52
(102M)
01:54 102M
MAVELIKARA
MVLK
02:00
( 1H 39M)
02:01 1H 39M
KAYANKULAM JN
KYJ
02:53
(104M)
02:55 104M
KARUNAGAPALLI
KPY
03:09
(101M)
03:10 101M
KOLLAM JN
QLN
03:45
( 1H 30M)
03:48 1H 30M
VARKALASIVAGIRI
VAK
04:05
( 1H 32M)
04:06 1H 32M
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC
05:50
(51M)
00:00 51M

Last Updated: At Jul, 19, 2019 09:58 AM