Running Status of train 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) Origin Start Date 19-09-2019

Current Station

Train at CHOVVARA (CWR) Station. Arrival at 23:22 Departure at 23:22
Train is running Late (9M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
MADURAI JN
MDU
00:00
(0M)
15:20 0M
DINDIGUL JN
DG
16:15
( 0H 9M)
16:20 0H 9M
PALANI
PLNI
17:25
( 0H 9M)
17:30 0H 9M
POLLACHI JN
POY
18:40
( 0H 9M)
18:45 0H 9M
PALGHAT TOWN
PGTN
19:47
( 0H 9M)
19:50 0H 9M
PALAKKAD JN
PGT
20:15
( 0H 9M)
20:40 0H 9M
OTTAPPALAM
OTP
21:04
( 0H 9M)
21:05 0H 9M
THRISUR
TCR
22:23
( 0H 9M)
22:25 0H 9M
ALUVA
AWY
23:18
(11M)
23:20 11M
IDAPLLI
IPL
23:34
( 0H 6M)
23:35 0H 6M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
23:45
(4M)
23:50 4M
KOTTAYAM
KTYM
01:02
( 0H 9M)
01:05 0H 9M
CHANGANASERI
CGY
01:29
( 0H 9M)
01:30 0H 9M
TIRUVALLA
TRVL
01:39
( 0H 9M)
01:40 0H 9M
CHENGANNUR
CNGR
01:49
( 0H 9M)
01:50 0H 9M
MAVELIKARA
MVLK
02:04
( 0H 9M)
02:05 0H 9M
KAYANKULAM JN
KYJ
02:28
( 0H 9M)
02:30 0H 9M
KARUNAGAPALLI
KPY
02:49
( 0H 9M)
02:50 0H 9M
KOLLAM JN
QLN
03:27
( 0H 9M)
03:30 0H 9M
VARKALASIVAGIRI
VAK
03:54
( 0H 9M)
03:55 0H 9M
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC
05:50
( 0H 9M)
00:00 0H 9M

Last Updated: At Sep, 19, 2019 11:23 PM