Running Status of train 16629 (MALABAR EXP) Origin Start Date 17-07-2019

Current Station

Train at KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP) Station. Arrival at 23:53 Departure at 23:53
Train is running Late (3M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC
00:00
(0M)
19:00 0M
KAZHAKUTTAM
KZK
19:14
(3M)
19:15 3M
MURUKKAMPUZHA
MQU
19:22
(3M)
19:23 3M
CHIRAYINKEEZH
CRY
19:29
(3M)
19:30 3M
KADAKAVUR
KVU
19:34
(3M)
19:35 3M
VARKALASIVAGIRI
VAK
19:44
(3M)
19:45 3M
PARAVUR
PVU
19:54
(3M)
19:55 3M
KOLLAM JN
QLN
20:25
(3M)
20:30 3M
SASTHANKOTTA
STKT
20:49
(3M)
20:50 3M
KARUNAGAPALLI
KPY
20:59
(3M)
21:00 3M
KAYANKULAM JN
KYJ
21:23
(3M)
21:25 3M
MAVELIKARA
MVLK
21:34
(3M)
21:35 3M
CHENGANNUR
CNGR
21:48
(3M)
21:50 3M
TIRUVALLA
TRVL
21:59
(3M)
22:00 3M
CHANGANASERI
CGY
22:09
(3M)
22:10 3M
KOTTAYAM
KTYM
22:37
(3M)
22:40 3M
PIRAVAM ROAD
PVRD
23:04
( 1H 8M)
23:05 1H 8M
TRIUPUNITTURA
TRTR
23:29
( 1H 1M)
23:30 1H 1M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
00:01
(59M)
00:05 59M
ALUVA
AWY
00:18
(55M)
00:20 55M
ANGAMALI
AFK
00:29
(55M)
00:30 55M
CHALAKUDI
CKI
00:49
(58M)
00:50 58M
IRINJALAKUDA
IJK
00:59
( 1H 0M)
01:00 1H 0M
THRISUR
TCR
01:22
(48M)
01:25 48M
SHORANUR JN
SRR
03:00
( 0H 8M)
03:10 0H 8M
PATTAMBI
PTB
03:24
( 0H 7M)
03:25 0H 7M
KUTTIPPURAM
KTU
03:44
( 0H 6M)
03:45 0H 6M
TIRUR
TIR
04:09
(13M)
04:10 13M
TANUR
TA
04:19
(13M)
04:20 13M
PARPANANGADI
PGI
04:29
(12M)
04:30 12M
FEROK
FK
04:54
(18M)
04:55 18M
KOZHIKKODE
CLT
05:22
(19M)
05:25 19M
QUILANDI
QLD
05:49
(16M)
05:50 16M
VADAKARA
BDJ
06:09
(23M)
06:10 23M
MAHE
MAHE
06:19
(24M)
06:20 24M
THALASSERY
TLY
06:34
(23M)
06:35 23M
KANNUR
CAN
06:57
(26M)
07:00 26M
VALAPATTANAM
VAPM
07:09
(26M)
07:10 26M
KANNAPURAM
KPQ
07:19
(28M)
07:20 28M
PAYANGADI
PAZ
07:29
(28M)
07:30 28M
ELIMALA
ELM
07:34
(26M)
07:35 26M
PAYYANUR
PAY
07:49
(26M)
07:50 26M
TRIKARPUR
TKQ
07:59
(28M)
08:00 28M
CHARVATTUR
CHV
08:14
(33M)
08:15 33M
NILESHWAR
NLE
08:24
(34M)
08:25 34M
KANHANGAD
KZE
08:39
(29M)
08:40 29M
BEKAL FORT
BFR
08:49
(21M)
08:50 21M
KOTIKULAM
KQK
08:59
(24M)
09:00 24M
KASARAGOD
KGQ
09:09
(21M)
09:10 21M
KUMBLA
KMQ
09:24
(22M)
09:25 22M
UPPALA
UAA
09:34
(22M)
09:35 22M
MANJESHWAR
MJS
09:44
(16M)
09:45 16M
ULLAL
ULL
09:59
(11M)
10:00 11M
MANGALURU CNTL
MAQ
10:55
( 0H 7M)
00:00 0H 7M

Last Updated: At Jul, 17, 2019 03:50 PM