Running Status of train 22640 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Origin Start Date 22-08-2019

Current Station

Train at WALAYAR (WRA) Station. Arrival at 21:37 Departure at 21:37
Train is running Late (20M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
ALAPPUZHA
ALLP
00:00
(0M)
16:05 0M
CHERTHALA
SRTL
16:24
(20M)
16:25 20M
TURAVUR
TUVR
16:34
(20M)
16:35 20M
ERNAKULAM JN
ERS
17:15
(20M)
17:20 20M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
17:28
(20M)
17:30 20M
ALUVA
AWY
17:48
(20M)
17:50 20M
ANGAMALI
AFK
17:59
(20M)
18:00 20M
DIVINE NAGAR
DINR
18:09
(20M)
18:10 20M
CHALAKUDI
CKI
18:14
(20M)
18:15 20M
IRINJALAKUDA
IJK
18:24
(20M)
18:25 20M
THRISUR
TCR
19:02
(20M)
19:05 20M
PUNKUNNAM
PNQ
19:07
(20M)
19:08 20M
WADAKANCHERI
WKI
19:19
(20M)
19:20 20M
OTTAPPALAM
OTP
20:09
(20M)
20:10 20M
PALAKKAD JN
PGT
20:37
(20M)
20:40 20M
PODANUR JN
PTJ
21:59
(13M)
22:00 13M
COIMBATORE JN
CBE
22:12
(15M)
22:15 15M
TIRUPPUR
TUP
22:58
(19M)
23:00 19M
ERODE JN
ED
23:45
(11M)
23:50 11M
SALEM JN
SA
00:42
(12M)
00:45 12M
JOLARPETTAI
JTJ
02:23
(20M)
02:25 20M
KATPADI JN
KPD
03:33
(20M)
03:35 20M
ARAKKONAM
AJJ
04:23
(5M)
04:25 5M
AVADI
AVD
04:58
( 0H 6M)
05:00 0H 6M
PERAMBUR
PER
05:13
(17M)
05:15 17M
CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS
05:50
(20M)
00:00 20M

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 09:45 PM