Running Status of train 22640 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Origin Start Date 10-12-2019

Current Station

Train at CHERTHALA (SRTL) Station. Arrival at 16:44 Departure at 16:45
Train is running Late (20M)

Station
Name
Code
Arrival
Delay
Departure Departure
Delay
ALAPPUZHA
ALLP
00:00
(0M)
16:05 0M
CHERTHALA
SRTL
16:24
(20M)
16:25 20M
TURAVUR
TUVR
16:34
(17M)
16:35 17M
ERNAKULAM JN
ERS
17:15
( 0H 8M)
17:20 0H 8M
ERNAKULAM TOWN
ERN
17:28
( 0H 8M)
17:30 0H 8M
ALUVA
AWY
17:48
(10M)
17:50 10M
ANGAMALI
AFK
17:59
(12M)
18:00 12M
DIVINE NAGAR
DINR
18:09
( 0H 9M)
18:10 0H 9M
CHALAKUDI
CKI
18:14
(16M)
18:15 16M
IRINJALAKUDA
IJK
18:24
(19M)
18:25 19M
THRISUR
TCR
19:02
( 0H 7M)
19:05 0H 7M
PUNKUNNAM
PNQ
19:07
( 0H 7M)
19:08 0H 7M
WADAKANCHERI
WKI
19:19
(11M)
19:20 11M
OTTAPPALAM
OTP
20:09
(20M)
20:10 20M
PALAKKAD JN
PGT
20:37
(3M)
20:40 3M
PODANUR JN
PTJ
21:59
(20M)
22:00 20M
COIMBATORE JN
CBE
22:12
(20M)
22:15 20M
TIRUPPUR
TUP
22:58
( 0H 6M)
23:00 0H 6M
ERODE JN
ED
23:45
(20M)
23:50 20M
SALEM JN
SA
00:42
(20M)
00:45 20M
JOLARPETTAI
JTJ
02:23
( 0H 7M)
02:25 0H 7M
KATPADI JN
KPD
03:33
(20M)
03:35 20M
ARAKKONAM
AJJ
04:23
(13M)
04:25 13M
AVADI
AVD
04:58
(18M)
05:00 18M
PERAMBUR
PER
05:13
(13M)
05:15 13M
CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS
05:50
(20M)
00:00 20M

Last Updated: At Dec, 10, 2019 04:56 PM